Home » News » 2014 Football Playoff Scores & Pairings

2014 Football Playoff Scores & Pairings

Class 6A-I
Quafterfinals
Jenks 41, Southmoore 7
Owasso 31, Westmoore 14
Union 59, Edmond Memorial 28
Mustang 22, Broken Arrow 19

Semifinals
Jenks 42, Owasso 14
Union 52, Mustang 7

Championship Game
Jenks 21, Union 14

 

Class 6A-II
Quafterfinals
Bixby 61, Stillwater 28
Sand Springs 29, MIdwest City 28
Lawton 56, Bartlesville 24
Tulsa Washington 45, Choctaw 14

Semifinals
Bixby 41, Sand Springs 14
Lawton 42, Tulsa Washington 27

Championship Game
Bixby 35, Lawton 21

 

Class 5A
First Round
Ardmore 47, McGuinness 7
Shawnee 63, Coweta 47
Skiatook 28, Tahlequah 0
Guthrie 47, Altus 17
Del City 28, Deer Creek 27
McAlester 70, Tulsa Edison 14
Collinsville 27, Tulsa Memorial 6
Lawton Mac 44, Carl Albert 42

Quarterfinals
Ardmore 41, Shawnee 35
Skiatook 13, Guthrie 10
McAlester 56, Del City 8
Lawton Mac 35, Collinsville 14

Semifinals
Skiatook 42, Ardmore 28
Lawton Mac 50, McAlester 49

Championship Game
Lawton Mac 39, Skiatook 12

 

Class 4A
First Round
Anadarko 42, Tuttle 12
Metro Christian 38, Catoosa 7
Wagoner 42, Sallisaw 20
Weatherford 20, Ada 7
Clinton 41, Harrah 26
Oologah 42, Poteau 0
Fort Gibson 39, Cascia Hall 21
Newcastle 41, Glenpool 20

Quarterfinals
Metro Christian 16, Anadarko 13
Wagoner 51, Weatherford 12
Oologah 28, Clinton 6
Fort Gibson 40, Newcastle 7

Semifinals

Wagoner 21, Metro Christian 14
Oologah 17, Fort Gibson 14

Championship Game
Wagoner 45, Oologah 21

 

Class 3A
First Round
Heritage Hall 36, Blanchard 7
Plainview 14, Purcell 7
Beggs 28, Verdigris 21
Eufaula 40, Sequoyah Claremore 20
Lone Grove 35, Jones 27
Douglass 32, Perkins-Tryon 20
Locust Grove 48, Spiro 0
Berryhill 38, Victory Christian 33
Lincoln Christian 51, Hilldale 15
Idabel 28, Westville 20
Cushing 28, Bethany 14
Marlow 49, Little Axe 21
Roland 59, Sequoyah Tahlequah 20
Checotah 41, Sperry 27
Seminole 35, Sulphur 7
Kingfisher 39, John Marshall 7

Second Round
Heritage Hall 52, Plainview 22
Beggs 34, Eufaula 29
Douglass 33, Lone Grove 0
Locust Grove 40, Berryhill 32
Lincoln Christian 21, Idabel 16
Cushing 41, Marlow 7
Roland 32, Checotah 29
Kingfisher 31, Seminole 7

Quarterfinals
Heritage Hall 49, Beggs 30
Locust Grove 20, Douglass 19 (Game is being protested)**
Cushing 28, Lincoln Christian 27
Kingfisher 35, Roland 6

Semifinals
Heritage Hall vs. Locust Grove or Douglass (TBD)**
Cushing 26, Kingfisher 14

Championship Game - TBA
Cushing vs. TBD 

 

Class 2A
First Round
Hennessey 41, Luther 6
Lindsay 58, Coalgate 14
Hartshorne 40, Wewoka 21
Wyandotte 34, Haskell 26
Davis 42, Walters 12
Christian Heritage 62, Perry 26
Adair 62, Commerce 0
Panama 35, Chandler 21
Stroud 41, Antlers 16
Colcord 44, Pawhuska 0
Oklahoma Christian 35, Newkirk 6
Kingston 38, Dibble 12
Nowata 46, Salina 13
Vian 28, Prague 6
Washington 49, Hugo 14
Chisholm 29, Millwood 7

Second Round
Hennessey 54, Lindsay 15
Hartshorne 41, Wyandotte 20
Davis 63, Christian Heritage 19
Adair 74, Panama 13
Colcord 28, Stroud 0
OCS 34, Kingston 15
Nowata 33, Vian 27
Washington 34, Chisholm 26

Quarterfinals
Hennessey 28, Hartshorne 14
Davis 24, Adair 21
OCS 35, Colcord 25
Nowata 42, Washington 35

Semifinals
Davis 48, Hennessey 31
Nowata 20, OCS 0

Championship Game - TBD
Davis vs. Nowata

 

Class A
First Round
Thomas 51, Carnegie 14
Minco 49, Healdton 13
Kiefer 56, Oklahoma Bible 20
Rejoice Christian 28, Savanna 26
Wynnewood 33, Rush Springs 0
Hollis 34, Mooreland 14
Ketchum 35, Quinton 7
Hominy 34, Crossings Christian 27
Cashion 50, Mounds 20
Afton 22, Central Sallisaw 16
Apache 27, Texhoma 7
Stratford 46, Velma-Alma 7
Talihina 58, Quapaw 0
Morrison 36, Okeene 7
Ringling 36, Elmore City 8
Fairview 49, Cordell 7

Second Round
Thomas 53, Minco 14
Kiefer 33, Rejoice Christian 7
Wynnewood 26, Hollis 20
Hominy 41, Ketchum 13
Cashion 46, Afton 13
Stratford 49, Apache 14
Talihina 62, Morrison 20
Ringling 38, Fairview 22

Quarterfinals
Thomas 32, Kiefer 8
Wynnewood 26, Hominy 13
Cashion 20, Stratford 13
Talihina 28, Ringling 8

Semifinals
Thomas 21, Wynnewood 16
Cashion 48, Talihina 32

Championship Game - TBA
Thomas vs. Cashion 

 

Class B
First Round
Laverne 58, Geary 0
Keota 60, Garber 18
Davenport 48, Wetumka 0
Maysville 54, Seiling 8
Alex 64, Turpin 14
Weleetka 48, Oaks 26
Dewar 63, Depew 16
PC-Hunter 45, Maud 14

Quarterfinals
Laverne 62, Keota 48
Davenport 24, Maysville 0
Alex 60, Weleetka 14
Dewar 40, PC-Hunter 20

Semifinals
Laverne 54, Davenport 20
Alex 60, Dewar 28

Championship Game
Alex 68, Laverne 64

 

Class C
First Round
Cherokee 62, MTV-Gotebo 12
DC-Lamont 63, Cave Springs 36
Bluejacket 56, Webbers Falls 6
Grandfield 16, Shattuck 6
Tipton 54, Boise City 8
Thackerville 20, Coyle 14
Fox 36, Covington-Douglas 8
Balko 48, Ryan 0

Quarterfinals
Cherokee 60, DC-Lamont 12
Grandfield 40, Bluejacket 8
Tipton 51, Thackerville 0
Fox 52, Balko 6

Semifinals
Cherokee 68, Grandfield 50
Tipton 46, Fox 0

Championship Game
Tipton 58, Cherokee 12

article updated on 12/9/14 04:11

Print Friendly and PDFPrint Friendly