Home » News » 2014 State Baseball Live Show

2014 State Baseball Live Show

Watch free on-demand

2014 State Baseball Shows - Watch them Live or Replay as On-Demand

 

Click for Live Show Schedule

On-Demand State Tourney Videos
(Login and watch on-demand for free)


Michael Swisher, Jay Lindly, Jared Hall and Heath Ritchie will be bringing you all the news, scores, recaps, highlights, interviews and drama from the 2014 spring baseball state tournaments from the CoachesAid.com news desk.

The crew will be bringing you multiple broadcasts per day. Don't worry if you miss them live, you can watch them on-demand for free as we will post recorded versions of every show within hours of them being live. Just login and click to our on-demand section above to watch again and again.

Join in on the action by tweeting your comments, shoutouts and fan messages to @michaelswisher.

 

Class 6A

Quarterfinals
Stillwater 7, Edmond North 2
Bishop Kelley 8, Putnam North 3
Westmoore 3, Broken Arrow 0
Jenks 5, Choctaw 1

Semifinals
Bishop Kelley 5, Westmoore 2
Stillwater 3, Jenks 2

Championship Game
Stillwater 6, Bishop Kelley 0

 

Class 5A

Quarterfinals
Guthrie 8, Shawnee 4
Deer Creek 15, Durant 1
Carl Albert 10, Pryor 4
Claremore 10, McGuinness 4


Semifinals
Carl Albert 4, Guthrie 0
Deer Creek 10, Claremore 0

Championship Game
Carl Albert 9, Deer Creek 4

 

Class 4A

Quarterfinals
Catoosa 3, Bethany 0
Tuttle 3, Cushing 2
Dewey 7, Elgin 0
Checotah 5, Byng 2

Semifinals
Tuttle 3, Catoosa 2 (9 innings)
Dewey 8, Checotah 3

Championship Game
Tuttle 4, Dewey 3

 

Class 3A

Quarterfinals
Marlow 4, Cascia Hall 2
Verdigris 5, Chandler 3
Kansas 4, Jones 3
Vian 3, Spiro 2

Semifinals
Kansas 6, Marlow 1
Verdigris 8, Vian 3

Championship Game
Verdigris 2, Kansas 0

 

Class 2A

Quarterfinals
Hennessey 5, Tushka 1
Dale 11, Ketchum 1
Silo 12, Latta 3
Mangum 9, Calera 0

Semifinals
Dale 12, Hennessey 5
Silo 8, Mangum 7

Championship Game
Dale 8, Silo 7

 

Class A

Quarterfinals
Roff 20, Preston 0
Binger-Oney 6, Ripley 2
Sterling 2, Pioneer 1
Rattan 7, Navajo 1

Semifinals
Binger-Oney 7, Rattan 6
Roff 5, Sterling 4

Championship Game
Binger-Oney 4, Roff 3

 

Class B

Quarterfinals
Dover 8, Lookeba-Sickles 2
Asher 7, Sentinel 2
Olustee 9, Leedey 7
Red Oak 12, Boswell 1


Semifinals
Asher 5, Dover 0
Red Oak 10, Olustee 0


Championship Game
Red Oak 5, Asher 1

article updated on 05/19/14 01:19

Print Friendly and PDFPrint Friendly