Home » News » Basketball Tournaments - Jan. 6-11

Basketball Tournaments - Jan. 6-11


Alex Longhorn Classic
Thursday
Girls

Binger-Oney def. Fox
Ninnekah def. Empire
Stratford def. Paoli
Alex def. Cement
Boys
Binger-Oney def. Empire
Cement def. Fox
Stratford def. Ninnekah
Alex 70, Paoli 20
Friday
Girls
Empire 43, Fox 38
Paoli vs. Cement
Binger-Oney vs. Ninnekah
Alex 54, Stratford 48
Boys
Fox 70, Paoli 41
Empire vs. Ninnekah
Binger-Oney vs. Stratford
Alex 61, Cement 52
Saturday
Girls
Cement def. Fox, 7th
Empire def. Paoli, cons.
Stratford 57, Ninnekah 41, 3rd
Alex 62, Binger-Oney 50, champ.
Boys
Ninnekah def. Paoli, 7th
Fox 82, Empire 38, cons.
Binger-Oney def. Cement, 3rd
Alex 44, Stratford 42, champ.

Anadarko MidFirst Classic
Thursday
Girls

Lawton 66, Star Spencer 25
El Reno 57, Noble 25
Ardmore 65, Altus 55
Anadarko 75, U.S. Grant 8
Boys
Star Spencer def. Dallas HSAA, forfeit
Lawton Mac 94, Noble 44
Carl Albert 77, OKC Storm 48
Anadarko 78, El Reno 67
Friday
Girls
Altus 54, U.S. Grant 20
Star Spencer 42, Noble 24
El Reno 48, Lawton 45
Anadarko 64, Ardmore 31
Boys
El Reno 79, OKC Storm 57
Noble 56, Anadarko JV 45
Lawton Mac 83, Star Spencer 59
Anadarko 43, Carl Albert 42
Saturday
Girls
Noble 44, U.S. Grant 41, 7th
Altus 33, Star Spencer 27, cons.
Lawton 55, Ardmore 45, 3rd
Anadarko 60, El Reno 34, champ.
Boys
El Reno 83, Noble 64, cons.
Carl Albert 63, Star Spencer 61, 3rd
Lawton Mac 75, Anadarko 61, champ.

Arkansas River Shootout at Webbers Falls
Thursday
Girls

LeFlore 30, Midway 20
Porum 53, Watts 35
Warner 53, Webbers Falls 42
Oaks 55, Okay 18
Boys
LeFlore 68, Midway 38
Warner 71, Porum 44
Oaks 82, Watts 67
Okay 67, Webbers Falls 45
Friday
Girls
Midway 61, Okay 52
Watts vs. Webbers Falls
Oaks 32, LeFlore 20
Warner 71, Porum 51
Boys
Watts vs. Webbers Falls
Midway vs. Porum
LeFlore 52, Warner 42
Okay 65, Oaks 52
Saturday
Girls
Midway 45, Webbers Falls 43, cons.
Porum 47, LeFlore 28, 3rd
Oaks 48, Warner 24, champ.
Boys
Oaks 62, Warner 44, 3rd
LeFlore 52, Okay 45, champ.

Bartlesville Invitational
Thursday
Boys

Broken Arrow 75, Del City 62
Tulsa Memorial 56, Ardmore 35
Bixby 62, Southmoore 54
Bartlesville 49, Enid 43
Friday
Boys
Del City 75, Ardmore 63
Enid 68, Southmoore 65
Bixby 56, Bartlesville 45
Broken Arrow 59, Tulsa Memorial 45
Saturday
Boys
Southmoore 71, Ardmore 50, 7th
Del City 53, Enid 47, cons.
Bartlesville 52, Tulsa Memorial 51, 3rd
Bixby 71, Broken Arrow 51, champ.

Beggs Invitational
Girls
Victory Christian vs. Glenpool
Morris 67, Tulsa Rogers 35
Berryhill 55, Stilwell 44
Beggs 62, Tulsa Central 15
Glenpool 56, Tulsa Rogers 42
Stilwell vs. Tulsa Central
Victory Christian 47, Morris 33
Stilwell 59, Tulsa Central 19
Tulsa Rogers 47, Tulsa Central 36, 7th
Stilwell 53, Glenpool 27, cons.
Berryhill 55, Morris 43, 3rd
Beggs 49, Victory Christian 46, champ.
Boys
Tulsa East Central 55, Tulsa Rogers 48
Tulsa Central 68, Morris 40
Stilwell 75, Glenpool 21
Berryhill 69, Beggs 44
Morris 71, Glenpool 61
Tulsa Rogers 81, Beggs 58
Stilwell 47, Tulsa Central 45
Tulsa East Central 48, Berryhill 42
Beggs 59, Glenpool 45, 7th
Tulsa Rogers 49, Morris 45, cons.
Tulsa Central 83, Berryhill 74, 3rd
Tulsa East Central 53, Stilwell 49, champ.

Bethany Basketball Classic
Thursday
Girls

Harrah 67, Western Heights 29
Piedmont 59, Elgin 44
Millwood 35, Tecumseh 30
Deer Creek 50, Bethany 45
Boys
Western Heights 52, Casady 45
Millwood 60, Elgin 28
Piedmont 59, Tecumseh 33
Harrah 67, Bethany 43
Friday
Girls
Bethany 42, Tecumseh 27
Elgin 56, Western Heights 27
Deer Creek 44, Millwood 31
Harrah 52, Piedmont 37
Boys
Tecumseh 65, Casady 50
Bethany 51, Elgin 36
Western Heights 45, Piedmont 44
Harrah vs. Millwood
Saturday
Girls
Tecumseh 38, Western Heights 31 (OT), 7th
Elgin 42, Bethany 33, cons.
Millwood 42, Piedmont 33, 3rd
Harrah 56, Deer Creek 42, champ.
Boys
Casady 53, Elgin 41, 7th
Bethany 63, Tecumseh 39, cons.
Piedmont 65, Harrah 41, 3rd
Millwood 59, Western Heights 52, champ.

Black Diamond Classic at Rush Springs
Girls
Carnegie 30, Elmore City 26
Velma-Alma 61, Apache 39
Sterling 66, Central Marlow 37
Rush Springs 57, Dibble 24
Sterling 39, Carnegie 28
Rush Springs 54, Velma-Alma 47
Elmore City 41, Central Marlow 35
Apache 57, Dibble 49
Apache 59, Elmore City 46, cons.
Velma-Alma 43, Carnegie 37, 3rd
Sterling 72, Rush Springs 42, champ.
Boys
Apache 29, Carnegie 23
Velma-Alma 62, Rush Springs 41
Central Marlow 58, Sterling 42
Dibble 46, Elmore City 33
Sterling 34, Carnegie 26
Rush Springs 48, Elmore City 38
Central Marlow 66, Apache 64
Velma-Alma 48, Dibble 42
Sterling 40, Rush Springs 26, cons.
Apache 43, Dibble 32, 3rd
Velma-Alma 60, Central Marlow 55, champ.

Byng Pirate Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Madill def. Prague
Hugo 70, Little Axe 42
Okemah 48, Purcell 46
Byng def. Dickson
Boys
Hugo 53, Little Axe 30
Purcell def. Madill
Prague 53, Dickson 33
Byng def. Okemah JV
Friday
Girls
Little Axe 52, Prague 49
Dickson 49, Purcell 47
Madill 46, Hugo 43
Byng 51, Okemah 38
Boys
Dickson 50, Okemah JV 42
Little Axe vs. Madill
Purcell 39, Hugo 36
Byng vs. Prague
Saturday
Girls
Dickson 58, Little Axe 42, cons.
Hugo 69, Okemah 48, 3rd
Madill def.. Byng, champ.
Boys
Little Axe 70, Dickson 55, cons.
Hugo 57, Prague 50, 3rd
Purcell 44, Byng 43, champ.

Cherokee Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Cherokee 31, Burlington 27
Kremlin-Hillsdale 51, Covington-Douglas 29
Pond Creek-Hunter 98, Aline-Cleo 16
Timberlake 78, Buffalo 40
Boys
Burlington 66, Covington-Douglas 40
Kremlin-Hillsdale 51, Aline-Cleo 39
Pond Creek-Hunter 63, Timberlake 24
Buffalo 38, Cherokee 15
Friday
Girls
Covington-Douglas 55, Aline-Cleo 32
Burlington 59, Buffalo 47
Pond Creek-Hunter 62, Kremlin-Hillsdale 38
Timberlake 38, Cherokee 17
Boys
Aline-Cleo 56, Covington-Douglas 48
Timberlake 44, Cherokee 43
Pond Creek-Hunter 54, Buffalo 50 (OT)
Burlington 68, Kremlin-Hillsdale 52
Saturday
Girls
Buffalo 88, Aline-Cleo 53, 7th
Burlington 43, Covington-Douglas 22, cons.
Cherokee 41, Kremlin-Hillsdale 23, 3rd
Pond Creek-Hunter 63, Timberlake 36, champ.
Boys
Cherokee 66, Covington-Douglas 35, 7th
Timberlake 61, Aline-Cleo 53, cons.
Kremlin-Hillsdale 42, Buffalo 41, 3rd
Pond Creek-Hunter 69, Burlington 35, champ.

Chickasha Basketball Classic
Thursday
Girls

Cache 37, Moore 32
Yukon 74, Duncan 20
Lawton Mac 45, Edmond North 32
Chickasha 51, Douglass 37
Boys
Cache 67, U.S. Grant 56
Lawton 74, Mount St. Mary 58
Moore 64, Duncan 44
Altus 68, Chickasha 64 (OT)
Friday
Girls
Moore 49, Duncan 25
Edmond North 58, Douglass 31
Yukon 53, Cache 48
Lawton Mac 36, Chickasha 29
Boys
Mount St. Mary 56, U.S. Grant 47
Chickasha 73, Duncan 66 (2 OT)
Lawton 67, Cache 59
Moore 86, Altus 49
Saturday
Girls
Douglass 51, Duncan 29, 7th
Edmond North 42, Moore 41, cons.
Cache 57, Chickasha 49, 3rd
Yukon 37, Lawton Mac 22, champ.
Boys
Duncan 59, U.S. Grant 49, 7th
Mount St. Mary 60, Chickasha 55, cons.
Altus 50, Cache 47, 3rd
Moore 55, Lawton 44, champ.

Cottonbelt Tournament at Western JC (Altus)
Girls
Tipton def. Olustee
Mountain View-Gotebo 57, Granite 39
Duke 65, Eldorado 15
Blair 50, Davidson 34
Erick 59, Tipton 17
Granite 33, Tipton 27
Eldorado 61, Davidson 55
Duke 46, Blair 42
Erick 60, Mountain View-Gotebo 22
Granite vs. Eldorado, cons.
Blair vs. Mountain View-Gotebo, 3rd
Erick 43, Duke 33, champ.
Boys
Granite 69, Lone Wolf 39
Eldorado def. Davidson
Olustee vs. Mountain View-Gotebo
Erick 60, Duke 47
Blair 71, Eldorado 37
Tipton 93, Granite 40
Olustee 70, Davidson 41
Duke 81, Granite 53
Blair 51, Mountain View-Gotebo 39
Tipton 58, Erick 31
Olustee 43, Duke 38, cons.
Mountain View-Gotebo vs. Erick, 3rd
Tipton def. Blair, champ.

Davenport Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Agra 27, Mounds 21
Davenport 69, Olive 24
Depew 58, Davenport JV 7
Oilton 44, Wellston 38
Boys
Mounds 76, Olive 53
Davenport 70, Butner JV 24
Depew 45, Oilton 18
Wellston 44, Agra 39
Friday
Girls
Mounds 68, Davenport JV 12
Wellston 58, Olive 35
Depew 52, Agra 20
Davenport 52, Oilton 28
Boys
Olive 50, Butner JV 41
Agra 61, Oilton 43
Depew 49, Wellston 37
Davenport 65, Mounds 38
Saturday
Girls
Wellston 38, Mounds 12, cons.
Oilton 31, Agra 29, 3rd
Davenport 47, Depew 42, champ.
Boys
Agra 59, Olive 50, cons.
Mounds 67, Wellston 54, 3rd
Depew 55, Davenport 35, champ.

Dee Foster Invitational at Pittsburg
Thursday
Girls

Soper 48, Indianola 29
Calvin 42, Haileyville 36
Henryetta-Wilson vs. Braggs
Pittsburg vs. Milburn
Boys
Soper 54, Indianola 28
Henryetta-Wilson vs. Calvin
Pittsburg vs. Braggs
Haileyville vs. Milburn

East Central Classic at Ada
Thursday
Girls

Guthrie 52, Stillwater 44
Shawnee 56, Durant 21
Choctaw 54, Ponca City 29
Ada 53, Newcastle 42
Boys
Sapulpa 57, Ponca City 37
Stillwater 75, Newcastle 59
Durant 53, Shawnee 50 (OT)
Ada 48, Choctaw 35
Friday
Girls
Stillwater 63, Durant 30
Newcastle 62, Ponca City 38
Shawnee 45, Guthrie 33
Choctaw 59, Ada 35
Boys
Ponca City 52, Newcastle 39
Choctaw 59, Shawnee 53
Sapulpa 55, Stillwater 53
Ada 49, Durant 48
Saturday
Girls
Ponca City 43, Durant 33, 7th
Newcastle 48, Stillwater 40, cons.
Ada 50, Guthrie 38, 3rd
Shawnee 49, Choctaw 39, champ.
Boys
Shawnee 54, Newcastle 46, 7th
Choctaw 45, Ponca City 31, cons.
Stillwater 82, Durant 56, 3rd
Sapulpa vs. Ada, champ.

Fargo Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Fargo-Gage 43, Clinton JV 26
Tyrone 51, Freedom 28
Fort Supply 43, Wesleyan Christian 31
Balko 48, Cheyenne JV 18
Boys
Tyrone 58, Clinton JV 57
Fargo-Gage 74, Freedom 41
Wesleyan Christian 67, Balko 56
Fort Supply 62, Cheyenne JV 25
Friday
Girls
Wesleyan Christian vs. Cheyenne JV
Freedom vs. Clinton JV
Balko vs. Fort Supply
Tyrone vs. Fargo-Gage
Boys
Wesleyan Christian vs. Cheyenne JV
Freedom vs. Clinton JV
Fort Supply vs. Wesleyan Christian
Fargo-Gage vs. Tyrone
Saturday
Girls
Wesleyan Christian def. Freedom, cons.
Tyrone 47, Fort Supply 38, 3rd
Balko def. Fargo, champ.
Boys
Cheyenne JV 53, Freedom 50, 7th
Balko 52, Clinton JV 50, cons.
Wesleyan Christian 46, Fargo 39, 3rd
Fort Supply 50, Tyrone 39, champ.

Henryetta Invitational
Girls
Weleetka 44, Henryetta 42
Wilburton 60, Savanna 35
Kiefer 53, Okmulgee 31
Eufaula 44, Metro Christian 43
Kiefer 43, Eufaula 39
Wilburton 53, Weleetka 41
Metro Christian 58, Okmulgee 50 (OT)
Henryetta 57, Savanna 25
Metro Christian 43, Henryetta 40, cons.
Eufaula 50, Weleetka 17, 3rd
Wilburton 56, Kiefer 55 (OT), champ.
Boys
Savanna vs. Weleetka
Henryetta 51, Wilburton 26
Kiefer 32, Eufaula 31
Okmulgee 53, Metro Christian 48
Weleetka 65. Kiefer 49
Henryetta 67, Okmulgee 39
Wilburton 52, Metro Christian 38
Eufaula 52, Savanna 15
Eufaula 47, Wilburton 39, cons.
Kiefer 42, Okmulgee 34, 3rd
Henryetta 52, Weleetka 47, champ.

Hinton Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Amber-Pocasset 42, Harding Prep 36
Hammon 60, Crossings Christian 44
Luther 57, Hinton 40
Lookeba-Sickles 51, Christian Heritage 37
Boys
Luther 62, Amber-Pocasset 37
Christian Heritage 57, Crossings Christian 35
Hammon 68, Harding Prep 60
Lookeba-Sickles 62, Hinton 47
Friday
Girls
Crossings Christian 48, Hinton 39
Harding Prep 58, Christian Heritage 57 (OT)
Luther 54, Hammon 45
Amber-Pocasset 53, Lookeba-Sickles 36
Boys
Harding Prep 65, Amber-Pocasset 39
Hinton 49, Crossings Christian 46
Luther 55, Hammon 42
Christian Heritage 57, Lookeba-Sickles 47
Saturday
Girls
Hinton 54, Christian Heritage 40, 7th
Crossings Christian 55, Harding Prep 39, cons.
Hammon 43, Lookeba-Sickles 36, 3rd
Luther 48, Amber-Pocasset 41, champ.
Boys
Crossings Christian 59, Amber-Pocasset 54, 7th
Hinton 63, Harding Prep 62, cons.
Lookeba-Sickles 66, Hammon 49, 3rd
Christian Heritage 69, Luther 54, champ.

Jim Walling Classic at Earlsboro
Thursday
Girls

Vanoss 50, Macomb 38
Varnum 51, Sasakwa 43
Asher 56, Maysville 14
Earlsboro 70, Maud 34
Boys
Vanoss 58, Macomb 38
Varnum 43, Maysville 35
Asher 84, Maud 60
Earlsboro 61, Sasakwa 51
Friday
Girls
Macomb 55, Maud 36
Sasakwa 57, Maysville 17
Varnum 35, Asher 34
Earlsboro 72, Vanoss 64
Boys
Maysville 46, Macomb 41
Sasakwa 74, Maud 71
Varnum 66, Vanoss 63
Earlsboro 57, Asher 56
Saturday
Girls
Maud 52, Maysville 46, 7th
Sasakwa 56, Macomb 31, cons.
Asher 54, Vanoss 41, 3rd
Varnum 50, Earlsboro 26, champ.
Boys
Macomb 49, Maud 42, 7th
Maysville 69, Sasakwa 46, cons.
Asher 64, Vanoss 49, 3rd
Varnum 67, Earlsboro 48, champ.

Kingston New Years Classic
Thursday
Girls

Tishomingo 45, Latta JV 24
Atoka 55, Silo 33
Talihina 66, Coalgate 51
Kingston 65, Rock Creek 41
Boys
Silo 49, Tishomingo 46
Latta 66, Coalgate 10
Atoka 78, Rock Creek 36
Kingston 40, Talihina 39
Friday
Girls
Latta JV 35, Coalgate 32
Silo 44, Rock Creek 29
Tishomingo 51, Talihina 37
Atoka 55, Kingston 32
Boys
Talihina 44, Coalgate 13
Tishomingo 50, Rock Creek 34
Latta 46, Kingston 38
Atoka 51, Silo 44
Saturday
Girls
Silo 45, Latta JV 35, cons.
Talihina 57, Kingston 51, 3rd
Tishomingo 41, Atoka 21, champ.
Boys
Talihina 49, Tishomingo 42, cons.
Kingston 46, Silo 41, 3rd
Atoka 57, Latta 46, champ.

Konawa Tournament
Thursday
Girls

Dale 70, Wetumka 21
Lexington 38, Konwa 33 (OT)
Tuttle 68, Strother 32
Holdenville 71, Destiny Christian 35
Boys
Tuttle 66, Holdenville 43
Dale 58, Wetumka 34
Lexington 48, Strother 39
Konawa 59, Destiny Christian 58
Friday
Girls
Konawa 45, Wetumka 35
Destiny Christian 43, Strother 35
Holdenville 61, Tuttle 42
Dale 31, Lexington 26
Boys
Destiny Christian 65, Holdenville 49
Wetumka 51, Strother 40
Dale 50, Lexington 29
Tuttle 76, Konawa 32
Saturday
Girls
Konawa 39, Destiny Christian 32, cons.
Tuttle 54, Lexington 30, 3rd
Holdenville 49, Dale 41, champ.
Boys
Destiny Christian 66, Wetumka 45, cons.
Konawa 53, Lexington 32, 3rd
Dale 60, Tuttle 57, champ.

Locust Grove Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Verdigris 75, Chouteau 40
Salina def. Keys, forfeit
Cascia Hall 62, Fort Gibson JV 52
Locust Grove 56, Westville 21
Boys
Verdigris 100, Westville 43
Chouteau def. Keys, forfeit
Cascia Hall 73, Salina 67
Locust Grove 73, Fort Gibson JV 33
Friday
Girls
Locust Grove 69, Cascia Hall 55
Fort Gibson JV 39, Westville 32
Keys 54, Chouteau 37
Verdigris 69, Salina 59
Boys
Salina def. Westville
Locust Grove 66, Chouteau 36
Keys 60, Fort Gibson JV 38
Verdigris 79, Cascia Hall 47
Saturday
Girls
Westville 57, Chouteau 34, 7th
Keys 56, Fort Gibson JV 47, cons.
Cascia Hall 62, Salina 58, 3rd
Verdigris 60, Locust Grove 52, champ.
Boys
Westville 54, Fort Gibson JV 51, 7th
Salina 65, Keys 63, cons.
Cascia Hall 54, Chouteau 38, 3rd
Locust Grove 63, Verdigris 51, champ.

Lone Grove Longhorn Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Comanche 43, Marlow 37
Washington 69, Idabel 42
Bristow vs. Colbert
Lone Grove vs. Walters
Boys
Marlow 64, Walters 54
Washington vs. Bristow
Idabel 46, Colbert 39
Lone Grove vs. Comanche
Friday
Girls
Idabel 52, Marlow 42
Bristow vs. Walters
Washington 60, Comanche 26
Colbert vs. Lone Grove
Boys
Walters 67, Washington 62
Colbert vs. Comanche
Bristow vs. Marlow
Idabel 67, Lone Grove 50
Saturday
Girls
Bristow 30, Idabel 29, cons.
Lone Grove 41, Comanche 24, 3rd
Washington 56, Colbert 31, champ.
Boys
Comanche 75, Walters 48, cons.
Bristow def. Lone Grove, 3rd
Idabel 49, Marlow 46, champ.

Marietta Tournament
Thursday
Girls

Pauls Valley 47, Wayne 38
Sulphur 48, Community Christian 35
Lindsay 41, Healdton 32
Davis 36, Marietta 22
Boys
Sulphur 65, Wayne 30
Community Christian 46, Davis 23
Healdton 54, Pauls Valley 44
Lindsay 51, Marietta 50
Friday
Girls
Community Christian 36, Wayne 30
Marietta 46, Healdton 34
Pauls Valley 44, Sulphur 33
Lindsay 60, Davis 51
Boys
Davis 53, Wayne 42
Pauls Valley vs. Marietta
Sulphur 59, Community Christian 45
Healdton vs. Lindsay
Saturday
Girls
Community Christian 55, Marietta 48, cons.
Davis 34, Sulphur 29, 3rd
Lindsay 49, Pauls Valley 40, champ.
Boys
Marietta 43, Davis 31, cons.
Lindsay 54, Community Christian 47, 3rd
Sulphur 46, Healdton 32, champ.

McGuinness Classic
Thursday
Boys

Yukon 67, Deer Creek 66
Norman North 64, Guthrie 51
McGuinness 58, Northwest Classen 34
Norman 49, Edmond North 46
Friday
Boys
Deer Creek 57, Guthrie 39
Edmond North 62, Northwest Classen 52
McGuinness 51, Norman 29
Norman North 73, Yukon 58
Saturday
Boys
Northwest Classen 50, Guthrie 48, 7th
Deer Creek 54, Edmond North 41, cons.
Norman 66, Yukon 62, 3rd
McGuinness 41, Norman North 39, champ.

Merritt Classic
Thursday
Girls

Hydro-Eakly 58, Navajo 41
Hobart 55, Hollis 24
Calumet 40, Mangum 36
Arnett 50, Merritt 32
Boys
Hobart 37, Mangum 30
Hollis 52, Hydro-Eakly 41
Arnett 67, Navajo 48
Merritt 69, Calumet 32
Friday
Girls
Mangum 26, Hollis 23
Merritt 35, Navajo 31
Hobart 57, Calumet 50
Arnett 56, Hydro-Eakly 50
Boys
Hydro-Eakly 54, Navajo 41
Mangum 45, Calumet 42
Arnett 47, Hollis 46
Hobart 52, Merritt 50
Saturday
Girls
Navajo 26, Hollis 23, 7th
Merritt 22, Mangum 18, cons.
Calumet 51, Hydro-Eakly 47, 3rd
Arnett 50, Hobart 36, champ.
Boys
Calumet 53, Navajo 37, 7th
Hydro-Eakly 47, Mangum 38, cons.
Hollis 43, Merritt 39, 3rd
Arnett 63, Hobart 45, champ.

Mike Kerr Classic at Morrison
Thursday
Girls

Frontier 70, SW Covenant 29
Tonkawa 70, Afton 50
Glencoe 67, Pawnee 49
Woodland 51, Morrison 44
Boys
Frontier 55, Morrison 49
Pawnee 79, Afton 47
Tonkawa 50, SW Covenant 42
Glencoe 79, Woodland 26
Friday
Girls
Morrison 59, SW Covenant 42
Pawnee 57, Afton 43
Frontier 62, Woodland 46
Tonkawa 58, Glencoe 35
Boys
Morrison 62, Woodland 43
Afton 61, SW Covenant 59
Glencoe 101, Frontier 46
Pawnee 67, Tonkawa 51
Saturday
Girls
Afton 64, SW Covenant 35, 7th
Pawnee 50, Morrison 42, cons.
Glencoe 61, Woodland 48, 3rd
Tonkawa 55, Frontier 41, champ.
Boys
SW Covenant 61, Woodland 42, 7th
Afton 52, Morrison 40, cons.
Tonkawa 62, Frontier 52, 3rd
Glencoe 73, Pawnee 67, champ.

Moss Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Roff 49, Bowlegs 41
Allen 40, Stonewall 30
New Lima 57, Dewar 50
Kiowa 53, Moss 17
Boys
Roff 49, Dewar 36
Stonewall 69, New Lima 64
Kiowa 70, Bowlegs 22
Allen vs. Moss
Friday
Girls
Dewar 63, Bowlegs 45
Stonewall vs. Moss
Kiowa 58, Allen 32
Roff vs. New Lima
Boys
Dewar 45, Moss 39
New Lima vs. Bowlegs
Kiowa 53, Stonewall 44
Roff vs. Allen
Saturday
Girls
Moss vs. Bowlegs, 7th
Dewar 57, Stonewall 43, cons.
Roff 59, Allen 38, 3rd
Kiowa 62, New Lima 43, champ.
Boys
Moss vs. Bowlegs, 7th
New Lima 58, Dewar 42, cons.
Stonewall vs. Allen, 3rd
Kiowa 43, Roff 32, champ.

Mulhall-Orlando Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Coyle 62, Dover 14
Deer Creek-Lamont 50, Shidler 28
Garber 50, Waukomis 41
Drumright 43, Mulhall-Orlando 27
Boys
Shidler 71, Coyle 67
Dover 65, Deer Creek-Lamont 42
Drumright 54, Waukomis 36
Mulhall-Orlando 63, Garber 37
Friday
Girls
Mulhall-Orlando 49, Shidler 38
Dover 47, Waukomis 41
Coyle 58, Garber 34
Deer Creek-Lamont 51, Drumright 34
Boys
Deer Creek-Lamont 48, Shidler 43
Waukomis 62, Garber 52
Dover 68, Coyle 43
Mulhall-Orlando 50, Drumright 37
Saturday
Girls
Shidler 36, Waukomis 35, 7th
Mulhall-Orlando 52, Dover 38, cons.
Drumright 36, Garber 35, 3rd
Deer Creek-Lamont 39, Coyle 33, champ.
Boys
Shidler 40, Garber 39, 7th
Waukomis 55, Deer Creek-Lamont 51, cons.
Coyle 42, Drumright 36, 3rd
Dover 63, Mulhall-Orlando 55, champ.

Muskogee Shrine Classic
Large School
Girls
Hilldale def. Coweta
Enid 61, Checotah 34
Muskogee 68, Tulsa Hale 13
McAlester 58, Tulsa Webster 43
Coweta 60, Tulsa Hale 30
Tulsa Webster 48, Checotah 46
Muskogee 68, Hilldale 41
Enid 64, McAlester 41
Checotah 53, Tulsa Hale 21, 7th
Coweta 42, Tulsa Webster 34, cons.
Hilldale 60, McAlester 28, 3rd
Muskogee 70, Enid 58, champ.
Boys
Jenks 70, Checotah 39
Hilldale vs. Muskogee
Coweta 64, Tulsa Hale 35
Seq. Tahlequah 65, McAlester 43
Checotah 70, McAlester 58
Tulsa Hale 54, Hilldale 43
Jenks 62, Seq. Tahlequah 32
Muskogee 51, Coweta 39
Hilldale 72, McAlester 40, 7th
Checotah 44, Tulsa Hale 43, cons.
Seq. Tahlequah 58, Coweta 44, 3rd
Jenks 55, Muskogee 45, champ.

Small School
Girls
Haskell vs. Summit Christian
Oktaha 52, Porter 43
Spiro 55, Hulbert 29
Seq. Tahlequah 97, Cookson Hills 19
Hulbert 55, Porter 39
Summit Christian 88, Cookson Hills 19
Spiro 52, Oktaha 41
Seq. Tahlequah 68, Haskell 46
Porter 67, Cookson Hills 8, 7th
Summit Christian 54, Hulbert 48, cons.
Oktaha 39, Haskell 29, 3rd
Seq. Tahlequah 70, Spiro 56, champ.
Boys
Haskell vs. Santa Fe South
Oktaha 63, Porter 38
Spiro 79, Hilldale JV 39
Hulbert 74, Summit Christian 54
Summit Christian 85, Hilldale JV 39
Santa Fe South vs. Porter
Spiro 82, Hulbert 45
Haskell 73, Oktaha 56
Hilldale JV 55, Porter 33, 7th
Summit Christian 69, Santa Fe South 53, cons.
Hulbert 73, Oktaha 59, 3rd
Spiro 74, Haskell 36, champ.

Oil Center Classic at Woodward
Thursday
Girls

Shattuck 56, Turpin 14
Forgan 36, Beaver 32
Mooreland 52, Waynoka 34
Sharon-Mutual 61, Canton 27
Boys
Forgan 76, Sharon-Mutual 21
Shattuck 43, Waynoka 34
Beaver 60, Canton 44
Mooreland 56, Turpin 30
Friday
Girls
Beaver 25, Turpin 23
Canton 39, Waynoka 26
Shattuck 38, Forgan 29
Sharon-Mutual 77, Mooreland 46
Boys
Waynoka 76, Sharon-Mutual 56
Turpin 49, Canton 43
Forgan 60, Shattuck 20
Beaver 47, Mooreland 38
Saturday
Girls
Waynoka 44, Turpin 37, 7th
Beaver 47, Canton 34, cons.
Mooreland 54, Forgan 50, 3rd
Shattuck 65, Sharon-Mutual 50, champ.
Boys
Sharon-Mutual 47, Canton 41, 7th
Turpin 38, Waynoka 34, cons.
Mooreland 63, Shattuck 44, 3rd
Forgan 75, Beaver 40, champ.

Original Big Pasture Tournament at Grandfield
Girls
Indiahoma 46, Altus JV 28
Frederick 55, Grandfield 54
Big Pasture 48, Cache JV 43
Waurika 37, Temple 7
Indiahoma 40, Frederick 27
Waurika 56, Big Pasture 26
Grandfield vs. Altus JV
Temple vs. Cache JV
Indiahoma 52, Waurika 41, 3rd
Frederick 50, Big Pasture 42, champ.
Boys
Frederick 84, Altus JV 67
Temple vs. Indiahoma
Big Pasture 69, Cache JV 53
Grandfield 51, Waurika 41
Indiahoma vs. Waurika
Altus JV vs. Cache JV
Big Pasture 50, Grandfield 32, 3rd
Temple 71, Frederick 64, champ.

Oologah Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Fort Gibson 82, Dewey 28
Oologah 45, Lincoln Christian 41
Seq. Claremore 45, Catoosa 28
Inola 52, Wagoner 25
Boys
Inola 59, Seq. Claremore 25
Dewey 51, Oologah 49
Wagoner 71, Lincoln Christian 63
Fort Gibson 81, Catoosa 52
Friday
Girls
Fort Gibson 68, Seq. Claremore 28
Inola 60, Oologah 48
Catoosa 43, Dewey 39
Wagoner 46, Lincoln Christian 39
Boys
Inola 70, Wagoner 52
Fort Gibson 66, Dewey 58
Lincoln Christian 52, Seq. Claremore 33
Oologah 68, Catoosa 43
Saturday
Girls
Lincoln Christian 58, Dewey 28, 7th
Wagoner 48, Catoosa 36, cons.
Seq. Claremore 38, Oologah 33, 3rd
Fort Gibson 63, Inola 39, champ.
Boys
Seq. Claremore 80, Catoosa 65, 7th
Oologah 58, Lincoln Christian 37, cons.
Dewey 73, Wagoner 39, 3rd
Fort Gibson 80, Inola 63, champ.

Putnam City Invitational
Thursday
Girls at Putnam City

Putnam City 60, OKC Storm 41
Union 55, Putnam North 45
Bartlesville 46, Northeast 42
Southmoore 73, Putnam West 52
Boys at Putnam West
Putnam West 101, John Marshall 44
OKC Storm 101, Midwest City 69
Union 72, Putnam North 61
Lawton Ike 70, Putnam City 52
Friday
Girls at Putnam City
Northeast 70, Putnam West 31
Putnam North 68, OKC Storm 55
Bartlesville 56, Southmoore 42
Union 52, Putnam City 40
Boys at Putnam West
Midwest City 85, Putnam North 51
Putnam City 72, John Marshall 54
Union 84, OKC Storm 81 (2 OT)
Putnam West 62, Lawton Ike 54
Saturday
Girls at Putnam City
OKC Storm 43, Putnam West 35, 7th
Putnam North 58, Northeast 49, cons.
Putnam City 51, Southmoore 33, 3rd
Union 62, Bartlesville 55, champ.
Boys at Putnam West
Putnam North 64, John Marshall 63, 7th
Midwest City 85, Putnam City 72, cons.
Lawton Ike 63, OKC Storm 60, 3rd
Putnam West 52, Union 47, champ.

Ripley Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Ripley 47, Yale 20
Quapaw 28, Oklahoma Bible 27
Newkirk 41, Chandler 30
Jones 61, Liberty 23
Boys
Yale 69, Quapaw 32
Oklahoma Bible 43, Chandler 35
Newkirk 58, Liberty 41
Jones 33, Ripley 29
Friday
Girls
Chandler 58, Liberty 30
Yale 45, Oklahoma Bible 41
Ripley 28, Quapaw 17
Newkirk 34, Jones 28
Boys
Chandler 48, Liberty 37
Ripley 50, Quapaw 33
Newkirk 48, Oklahoma Bible 41
Yale 55, Jones 53 (OT)
Saturday
Girls
Oklahoma Bible 52, Liberty 17, 7th
Chandler 53, Yale 26, cons.
Jones 68, Quapaw 29, 3rd
Newkirk 32, Ripley 24, champ.
Boys
Liberty 61, Quapaw 37, 7th
Chandler 46, Ripley 40, cons.
Oklahoma Bible 57, Jones 48, 3rd
Yale 55, Newkirk 51, champ.

Rock Island Tournament at Panola
Girls
Clayton 50, Panola 16
Buffalo Valley 55, Clayton 23
Kinta 58, Whitesboro 44
Clayton vs. Whitesboro, 3rd
Buffalo Valley 48, Kinta 41, champ.
Boys
Buffalo Valley 47, Kinta 44
Clayton 78, Panola 26
Red Oak 69, Clayton 32
Whitesboro 54, Buffalo Valley 40
Panola vs. Kinta, cons.
Buffalo Valley 70, Clayton 69, 3rd
Red Oak vs. Whitesboro, champ.

Seiling Ward Center Classic
Thursday
Girls

Vici 61, Cimarron 24
Leedey 52, Laverne 42
Seiling 62, Burns Flat 30
Texhoma 77, Drummond 31
Boys
Cimarron 65, Leedey 52
Laverne 98, Burns Flat 54
Drummond 54, Vici 45
Seiling 79, Texhoma 45
Friday
Girls
Laverne 34, Burns Flat 22
Cimarron 37, Drummond 29
Vici 48, Texhoma 37
Seiling 43, Leedey 31
Boys
Leedey 80, Burns Flat 35
Vici 53, Texhoma 49
Laverne 80, Cimarron 56
Seiling 64, Drummond 48
Saturday
Girls
Burns Flat 40, Drummond 29, 7th
Laverne 35, Cimarron 30, cons.
Texhoma 56, Leedey 39, 3rd
Seiling 51, Vici 36, champ.
Boys
Texhoma 71, Burns Flat 40, 7th
Vici 42, Leedey 41, cons.
Drummond 77, Cimarron 51, 3rd
Seiling 107, Laverne 73, champ.

Sequoyah County Tournament
Girls
Sallisaw 45, Central Sallisaw 41
Roland 64, Gans 34
Muldrow 65, Gore 16
Vian 47, Stigler 38
Central Sallisaw 40, Gans 39
Stigler 56, Gore 16
Sallisaw 49, Roland 34
Vian 36, Muldrow 34
Stigler 63, Central Sallisaw 32, cons.
Roland 49, Muldrow 44, 3rd
Vian 53, Sallisaw 40, champ.
Boys
Vian 41, Sallisaw 38
Muldrow 84, Gans 38
Roland 62, Gore 15
Stigler 44, Central Sallisaw 36
Sallisaw 62, Gore 16
Central Sallisaw 72, Gans 48
Muldrow 52, Stigler 41
Roland 71, Vian 34
Central Sallisaw 56, Sallisaw 47, cons.
Stigler 73, Vian 59, 3rd
Roland 59, Muldrow 37, champ.

Skiatook Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Owasso 36, Bishop Kelley 31
Broken Arrow 61, Skiatook 31
Edmond Santa Fe 68, Tulsa NOAH 13
Vinita 55, Sand Springs 47
Boys
Sand Springs 56, Tulsa Webster 52
Owasso 76, Skiatook 43
Bishop Kelley 60, Tulsa NOAH 56
Westmoore 90, Vinita 53
Friday
Girls
Skiatook 58, Sand Springs 50
Bishop Kelley 53, Tulsa NOAH 23
Broken Arrow 69, Vinita 51
Edmond Santa Fe 54, Owasso 24
Boys
Tulsa NOAH 68, Skiatook 48
Vinita 54, Tulsa Webster 52
Sand Springs 67, Westmoore 64
Owasso 54, Bishop Kelley 51
Saturday
Girls
Sand Springs 65, Tulsa NOAH 16, 7th
Bishop Kelley 46, Skiatook 39, cons.
Vinita 63, Owasso 49, 3rd
Broken Arrow 42, Edmond Santa Fe 35, champ.
Boys
Tulsa Webster 51, Skiatook 50, 7th
Tulsa NOAH 83, Vinita 62, cons.
Bishop Kelley 66, Westmoore 58, 3rd
Owasso 74, Sand Springs 66, champ.

Stroud 66 Coliseum Classic
Thursday
Girls

Holland Hall 58, Cushing 39
Mannford 44, Seminole 32
Preston 111, Wewoka 26
Stroud 50, Oklahoma Christian 15
Boys
Holland Hall 61, Cushing 35
Mannford 53, Seminole 45
Oklahoma Christian 75, Wewoka 58
Preston 61, Stroud 54
Friday
Girls
Cushing 40, Seminole 34
Oklahoma Christian 55, Wewoka 37
Holland Hall 51, Mannford 37
Preston 91, Stroud 54
Boys
Seminole 73, Cushing 47
Stroud 36, Wewoka 35
Mannford vs. Holland Hall
Preston 77, Oklahoma Christian 66
Saturday
Girls
Cushing 60, Oklahoma Christian 16, cons.
Stroud 63, Mannford 50, 3rd
Holland Hall 60, Preston 56, champ.
Boys
Seminole 60, Stroud 45, cons.
Mannford 59, Oklahoma Christian 47, 3rd
Holland Hall 55, Preston 44, champ.

Three Rivers Conference at Kingfisher
Thursday
Girls

Okarche 71, Crescent 4
Hennessey 54, Watonga 30
Cashion 47, Okeene 42
Thomas 82, Seeworth Academy 36
Boys
Okarche 44, Hennessey 40
Okeene 41, Watonga 26
Cashion 57, Crescent 55
Thomas 61, Seeworth Academy 44
Friday
Girls
Watonga 61, Seeworth Academy 41
Okeene 67, Crescent 27
Okarche 51, Cashion 36
Hennessey vs. Thomas
Boys
Watonga 66, Crescent 65 (2 OT)
Hennessey 76, Seeworth Academy 49
Cashion 43, Okeene 42
Thomas vs. Okarche
Saturday
Girls
Seeworth Academy 54, Crescent 45, 7th
Okeene 38, Watonga 37, cons.
Cashion 48, Hennessey 39, 3rd
Okarche 55, Thomas 37, champ.
Boys
Crescent 55, Seeworth Academy 48, 7th
Watonga 50, Hennessey 49, cons.
Okeene 42, Okarche 31, 3rd
Thomas 55, Cashion 52, champ.

Tushka Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Wright City 54, Moyers 14
Calera vs. Boswell
Antlers 67, Stringtown 20
Hartshorne vs. Tushka
Boys
Calera 56, Wright City 31
Antlers def. Moyers
Boswell vs. Hartshorne
Tushka vs. Stringtown
Friday
Girls
Boswell 36, Stringtown 31
Hartshorne 56, Moyers 28
Antlers 59, Calera 34
Wright City 53, Tushka 19
Boys
Boswell 53, Wright City 43
Moyers 56, Stringtown 31
Hartshorne 70, Calera 67
Tushka 52, Antlers 43
Saturday
Girls
Hartshorne 52, Boswell 22, cons.
Calera 49, Tushka 33, 3rd
Antlers 49, Wright City 30, champ.
Boys
Boswell 65, Moyers 51, cons.
Calera 65, Antlers 51, 3rd
Tushka 58, Hartshorne 49, champ.

Weatherford MidFirst Classic
Thursday
Girls

Blanchard 40, Woodward 39
Elk City 66, OKC Knights 24
Heritage Hall 60, Clinton 36
Weatherford 79, John Marshall 26
Boys
Woodward 67, Classen 26
Elk City 71, OKC Knights 54
Heritage Hall 60, Clinton 49
Weatherford 50, Blanchard 44
Friday
Girls
Clinton 50, OKC Knights 10
Woodward 66, John Marshall 43
Heritage Hall 54, Elk City 29
Weatherford 72, Blanchard 41
Boys
Blanchard 66, Classen 42
OKC Knights 46, Clinton 44
Woodward 59, Weatherford 46
Heritage Hall 51, Elk City 47
Saturday
Girls
John Marshall 60, OKC Knights 34, 7th
Woodward 49, Clinton 47, cons.
Elk City 49, Blanchard 46, 3rd
Weatherford 63, Heritage Hall 44, champ.
Boys
Clinton 37, Classen 32, 7th
Blanchard 60, OKC Knights 39, cons.
Elk City 55, Weatherford 44, 3rd
Woodward 55, Heritage Hall 35, champ.

Western Equipment Classic at Arapaho
Thursday
Girls

Sayre 42, Cheyenne JV 31
Hooker 65, Snyder 38
Chattanooga 45, Arapaho-Butler 41 (OT)
Fort Cobb-Broxton 35, Canute 20
Boys
Snyder 47, Sayre 35
Cheyenne 50, Hooker 36
Chattanooga 34, Arapaho-Butler 31
Fort Cobb-Broxton 82, Canute 29
Friday
Girls
Cheyenne JV 59, Snyder 33
Arapaho 43, Canute 24
Sayre 57, Hooker 37
Chattanooga 39, Fort Cobb-Broxton 33
Boys
Hooker 46, Arapaho 44
Sayre 38, Canute 20
Cheyenne 44, Chattanooga 41
Fort Cobb-Broxton 54, Snyder 34
Saturday
Girls
Snyder 42, Canute 33, 7th
Arapaho 42, Cheyenne JV 39, cons.
Hooker 60, Fort Cobb-Broxton 42, 3rd
Sayre 39, Chattanooga 21, champ.
Boys
Canute 28, Arapaho 27, 7th
Sayre 40, Hooker 36, cons.
Chattanooga 32, Snyder 30 (OT), 3rd
Fort Cobb-Broxton 73, Cheyenne 51, champ.

Westmoore Lady Jaguar Classic
Thursday
Girls

Westmoore 44, Lawton Ike 43
Tulsa Washington 59, Word of Life, KS 33
Sapulpa 52, Mustang 32
Carl Albert 45, Norman 43
Friday
Girls
Lawton Ike 46, Word of Life, KS 30
Norman 60, Mustang 38
Sapulpa 47, Carl Albert 30
Tulsa Washington 42, Westmoore 35
Saturday
Girls
Mustang 52, Word of Life, KS 42, 7th
Lawton Ike 41, Norman 38, cons.
Carl Albert 51, Westmoore 38, 3rd
Tulsa Washington 38, Sapulpa 28, champ.

Wheat Capital Tournament at Chisholm
Thursday
Girls

Kingfisher 54, Perry 36
Alva 63, Guymon 38
Fairview 53, Pioneer 23
Chisholm 65, Blackwell 40
Boys
Kingfisher 53, Perry 30
Alva 55, Guymon 35
Blackwell 46, Fairview 38
Pioneer 64, Chisholm 54
Friday
Girls
Perry 46, Pioneer 42
Blackwell 45, Guymon 32
Fairview 61, Kingfisher 33
Alva 71, Chisholm 55
Boys
Guymon 50, Fairview 47
Perry 62, Chisholm 44
Kingfisher 41, Pioneer 36
Alva 66, Blackwell 37
Saturday
Girls
Guymon 47, Pioneer 33, 7th
Blackwell 48, Perry 38, cons.
Chisholm 44, Kingfisher 29, 3rd
Fairview 60, Alva 55, champ.
Boys
Chisholm 65, Fairview 50, 7th
Guymon 47, Perry 42, cons.
Blackwell 47, Pioneer 43, 3rd
Kingfisher 63, Alva 48, champ.


article updated on 01/12/14 15:05

Comments 
Phi Slappa Gappa on 01/08/14 07:37 AM said:
Preston - Stroud first round match-up? Really? Is Stroud down this year? I'm guessing the coaches seeded this tourney and that's just the way it fell
snowball59 on 01/09/14 05:40 PM said:
where is the Mulhall-orlando tournament bracket?
Bballit on 01/11/14 01:14 PM said:
The Anadarko Girls score vs. Ardmore yesterday was 64-31, Not 64-61.
Post Comment

You need to be a member to post a comment. Login or join today.

Flag This Comment?
Has this comment violiated our Terms of Service? Do you want to flag it for CoachesAid.com to look at?
Delete This Comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Print Friendly and PDFPrint Friendly