Home » News » Holiday Tournament Schedules

Holiday Tournament Schedules

Ardmore Holiday Festival
Thursday
Girls
Mustang 61, El Reno 53
Ardmore 73, Wichita Falls Hirschi 41
Plainview 85, Western Heights 34
Deer Creek 73, Durant 33
Boys
Western Heights 59, Yukon 37
Durant 62, Wichita Falls Hirschi 50
Carl Albert 78, Plainview 34
Deer Creek 64, Ardmore 58
Friday
Girls
Western Heights 51, Durant 38
El Reno 62, Wichita Falls Hirschi 49
Deer Creek 67, Plainview 49
Ardmore 55, Mustang 38
Boys
Yukon 59, Plainview 38
Ardmore vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi
Deer Creek 59, Durant 41
Carl Albert 58, Western Heights 50
Saturday
Girls
Wichita Falls Hirschi 36, Durant 30, 7th
El Reno 57, Western Heights 39, cons.
Plainview 52, Mustang 49, 3rd
Deer Creek 46, Ardmore 28, champ.
Boys
Yukon 60, Wichita Falls Hirschi 59, 7th
Ardmore 60, Plainview 37, cons.
Western Heights 58, Durant 50, 3rd
Deer Creek 49, Carl Albert 45 (OT), champ.

Bartlesville Lady Bruin Holiday Classic
Thursday
Girls
Norman 52, McGuinness 33
Tulsa Memorial 46, Jenks 40
Bartlesville 85, Tulsa Central 22
Collinsville 45, Lawton 23
Friday
Girls
Jenks 57, Tulsa Central 24
Lawton 45, McGuinness 39
Bartlesville 50, Tulsa Memorial 42
Collinsville 58, Norman 47
Saturday
Girls
McGuinness 61, Tulsa Central 39, 7th
Jenks 55, Lawton 54, cons.
Tulsa Memorial 68, Norman 47, 3rd
Bartlesville 47, Collinsville 42, champ.

Bricktown Bash at Crooked Oak
Thursday
Girls
Douglass 50, Moore JV 30
Classen 85, Astec 18
OK Centennial 55, Crooked Oak 27
Harding Prep 50, Seeworth Academy 46
Boys
OK Centennial 78, Astec 60
Crooked Oak 82, Mulhall-Orlando 43
Harding Prep 71, Harding Fine Arts 42
Capitol Hill 70, Seeworth Academy 50
Friday
Girls
Moore JV 44, Astec 27
Crooked Oak 39, Seeworth Academy 26
OK Centennial 58, Harding Prep 57
Classen 63, Douglass 36
Boys
Astec 69, Mulhall-Orlando 58
Harding Fine Arts 53, Seeworth Academy 32
OK Centennial 82, Crooked Oak 56
Harding Prep 73, Capitol Hill 58
Saturday
Girls
Astec vs. Seeworth Academy, 7th
Crooked Oak vs. Moore JV, cons.
Harding Prep vs. Douglass, 3rd
Classen 72, OK Centennial 51, champ.
Boys
Mulhall-Orlando vs. Seeworth Academy, 7th
Astec vs. Harding Fine Arts, cons.
Crooked Oak 76, Capitol Hill 70, 3rd
OK Centennial 73, Harding Prep 46, champ.

Idabel Invitational
Thursday
Girls

Hugo 65, Haworth 26
Broken Bow 49, Clarksville, Ark. 44
Tulsa Edison vs. Texarkana, Ark.
Idabel vs. Aussie
Boys
Hugo vs. Texarkana, Ark.
Haworth 55, Broken Bow 51
Idabel vs. New Beginnings
Aussie 1 vs. Aussie 2
Friday
Girls
Hugo 58, Broken Bow 51
Tulsa Edison 68, Idabel 38
Boys
Haworth 62, Texarkana, Ark. 52
Hugo 58, Broken Bow 49
Saturday
Boys
Broken Bow 55, New Beginnings 29

Mid-America Classic at Ada
Thursday
Girls
Mount St. Mary 52, Sulphur 31
Shawnee 52, Tishomingo 37
Cheyenne 47, Latta 31
Ada 57, Lomega 40
Friday
Girls
Lomega 67, Sulphur 42
Latta 38, Tishomingo 22
Shawnee 51, Cheyenne 35
Mount St. Mary 52, Ada 47 (2 OT)
Saturday
Girls
Tishomingo 38, Sulphur 20, 7th
Lomega 49, Latta 43, cons.
Ada 43, Cheyenne 35 (OT), 3rd
Shawnee 41, Mount St. Mary 37, champ.

Mid-Del Holiday Tournament
Thursday
Girls
Midwest City 57, Guthrie 50
Northwest Classen 47, Bixby 43
Del City 64, OKC Storm 44
Broken Arrow 51, Rogers Heritage 40
Boys
Bixby 69, OKC Storm 63
Midwest City 72, Enid 54
Del City 55, Guthrie 51
Mustang 66, Rogers Heritage 61
Friday
Girls
Guthrie 37, Bixby 22
Rogers Heritage 47, OKC Storm 37
Midwest City 60, Northwest Classen 23
Broken Arrow 75, Del City 53
Boys
OKC Storm 60, Enid 41
Rogers Heritage 60, Guthrie 30
Midwest City 57, Bixby 51
Mustang 65, Del City 52
Saturday
Girls
Bixby vs. OKC Storm, 7th
Guthrie vs. Rogers Heritage, cons.
Del City vs. Northwest Classen, 3rd
Broken Arrow 60, Midwest City 54, champ.
Boys
Guthrie 53, Enid 36, 7th
Rogers Heritage 63, OKC Storm 61, cons.
Bixby 59, Del City 55, 3rd
Midwest City 63, Mustang 60, champ.

Tournament of Champions at Mabee Center (Tulsa)
Thursday
Girls
Sapulpa 60, Ketchum 55
Adair 68, Weatherford 54
Tulsa East Central 53, Red Oak 41
Norman North 60, Preston 44
Boys
McGuinness 56, Okemah 39
Tulsa Memorial 84, Arnett 54
Union 83, Ketchum 46
Victory Christian 51, Weleetka 38
Friday
Girls
Preston 79, Red Oak 67
Weatherford 82, Ketchum 42
Adair 51, Sapulpa 36
Norman North 57, Tulsa East Central 35
Boys
Okemah 74, Arnett 50
Weleetka 62, Ketchum 42
McGuinness 45, Tulsa Memorial 43
Union 54, Victory Christian 41
Saturday
Girls
Red Oak 45, Ketchum 35, 7th
Weatherford 67, Preston 55, cons.
Tulsa East Central 54, Sapulpa 44, 3rd
Norman North 48, Adair 39, champ.
Boys
Ketchum 50, Arnett 39, 7th
Okemah 71, Weleetka 55, cons.
Victory Christian 58, Tulsa Memorial 55, 3rd
Union 41, McGuinness 35, champ.

article updated on 12/29/13 16:48

Comments 
Ally Oop on 12/22/13 12:29 PM said:
Holiday Festivals. What holiday is it? Are we allowed to say that nasty word on CoachesAid too?
t-townbbfan12 on 12/22/13 05:45 PM said:
Ally oop..... As far as I know it is CHRISTmas!! The reason why I get up every morning only due to his blessings!!
t-townbbfan12 on 12/22/13 05:46 PM said:
On another note, are any of these tournaments streaming the tournaments or have media with them? Thank you.
ScottSwyden on 12/22/13 09:32 PM said:
I believe that CoachesAid will stream Mid-America....I'm sure HS Sports Guru AKA Kevin Farr can confirm or deny such a rumor!
HS Sports Guru on 12/23/13 09:32 PM said:
Yes, Coaches Aid will again be streaming the Mid-America live from Ada this year.
t-townbbfan12 on 12/26/13 07:14 AM said:
Thanks!'
hayesref on 12/26/13 10:56 AM said:
M-O playing at the Bricktown Bash? Very interesting.
Post Comment

You need to be a member to post a comment. Login or join today.

Flag This Comment?
Has this comment violiated our Terms of Service? Do you want to flag it for CoachesAid.com to look at?
Delete This Comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Print Friendly and PDFPrint Friendly