Home » News » State Powerlifting Results

State Powerlifting Results

Large School

1. Midwest City 76
2. Westmoore 38
3. Yukon 34
4. Anadarko 32
5. Coweta 29
6. Edmond North 28
7. Prague 25
8. Tuttle 24
(tie) Carl Albert 24
(tie) Mustang 24

123 pounds
1. Jeremy Scott, McLoud
2. Juan Netro, Stilwell
3. Daniel Dixon, Noble
4. Skyler Betterton, Sulphur
5. Turner Lehman, Seminole

132 pounds
1. Payton Richards, Midwest City
2. Caden Pratt, McAlester
3. Ryan Armstead, Bridge Creek
4. Devin Baiz, Cache
5. Antonio Martin, Midwest City

145 pounds
1. Robert Owusu, Western Heights
2. Dervanta Knight, Carl Albert
3. Jase Fisher, Keys
4. Josh Brock, Dickson
5. Cordell Breuklander, Keys

157 pounds
1. Jesse Gregory, Tuttle
2. Seth Handley, Enid
3. Cyle Gugello, Hilldale
4. Landon Ringle, Dickson
5. Colby Gibson, Newcastle

168 pounds
1. Brandon Stringer, Blanchard
2. Adrain Antone, Anadarko
3. Hartfield, Midwest City
4. Alan Carrier, Hilldale
5. D.J. Boles, Tuttle

181 pounds
1. Allan Williams, Guymon
2. A.J. Ashman, Mustang
3. Qualan Johnson, Midwest City
4. Duncan Blackwell, Prague
5. Mitch Holliman, Edmond

198 pounds
1. Jacob Barnhart, Durant
2. Jeremy Sankadota, Anadarko
3. Braxdan Turner, Chickasha
4. Austin Mefford, Nowata
5. Chas Stallard, Cleveland

220 pounds
1. Joshua Morgan, Westmoore
2. Jason Ihekona, Edmond Santa Fe
3. Murphy, Prague
4. Daelen McClendon, Prague
5. Cody Ryals, Keys

242 pounds
1. Stephen Edwards, Yukon
2. Kyle Factor, Westmoore
3. Jeremy Barrientos, Shawnee
4. Greyden Elrod, Seq. Tahlequah
5. D.J. Williams, Blanchard

275 pounds
1. Dakota Moran, Midwest City
2. Junior Silva, Edmond North
3. Brett Morns, Bridge Creek
4. Dudley, Putnam West
5. Daniel Smith, Anadarko

Heavyweight
1. Jordan Jones, Coweta
2. Sheldon Kearby, Yukon
3. Heath Neward, Edmond North
4. Dalton Gillispie, Prague
5. Carlos Freeman, Midwest City

Small School

1. Holdenville 94
2. Colcord 70
3. Okemah 44
4. Morris 43
5. Wetumka 42
6. Mangum 40
7. Sharon-Mutual 33
(tie) Chouteau 33
9. Luther 31
10. Quinton 27

123 pounds
1. Kolton Dugan, Quinton
2. Samson Montalba, Mangum
3. Song Cha, Wyandotte
4. Edgar Melendez, Ringwood
5. Grayson Howard, Frederick

132 pounds
1. Keat Dansby, Morris
2. Robby Gibson, Lindsay
3. Johnny Satterfield, Pocola
4. L.J. Swartz, Ketchum
5. Josh Butler, Ringling

145 pounds
1. Ethan Burke, Colcord
2. Bobby Rivera, Holdenville
3. Hunter Hume, Webbers Falls
4. Brody Clark, Okemah
5. Jonah Baker, Okemah

157 pounds
1. Michael Gilmoe, Mangum
2. William Lint, Wynnewood
3. Cados Herrera, Hollis
4. Brett Giroux, Wellston
5. Rustin Young, Morris

168 pounds
1. Charles Dorsey, Chouteau
2. Patrick Daggs, Okemah
3. Sam Timmons, Wetumka
4. Collin Meadors, Holdenville
5. Tug James, Savanna

181 pounds
1. Derrick Moore, Wetumka
2. Darwin Davis, Colcord
3. John Jones, Chouteau
4. Britt Williams, Haskell
5. Ty-Cobb Zachary, Mangum

198 pounds
1. Tre Harjo, Holdenville
2. Caleb Stephens, Antlers
3. Dustin DeMoss, Colcord
4. Derek Garcia, Okemah
5. Brady Barrett, Wyandotte

220 pounds
1. Cody Davenport, Holdenville
2. Jesus Ramirez, Mangum
3. Mitchell Yearout, Cashion
4. Cameron Berry, Wetumka
5. Josiah Nybera, Holdenville

242 pounds
1. Phillip Williams, Caddo
2. Terrance Artrip, Luther
3. Wyatt Barrera, Sharon-Mutual
4. Roy Alvarado, Hooker
5. Commanche Beaver, Okemah

275 pounds
1. John Custer, Sharon-Mutual
2. Colton Pickett, Holdenville
3. Blake Sumpter, Colcord
4. Jaren Sanders, Colcord
5. Jared Smith, Haskell

Heavyweight
1. Justin Wilson, Luther
2. Matt Cowart, Holdenville
3. Stefan Simpson, Frederick
4. Tony Barnes, Porum
5. Dillon Johnson, Afton

article updated on 03/14/12 23:05

Comments 

No one has come up to bat yet. Be the first.

Post Comment

You need to be a member to post a comment. Login or join today.

Flag This Comment?
Has this comment violiated our Terms of Service? Do you want to flag it for CoachesAid.com to look at?
Delete This Comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Print Friendly and PDFPrint Friendly